The Argus

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
FootballFri, Oct 30 Frontier,OH H.S.55-20 StoryW
Frontier,OH H.S.55-20 StoryW
VolleyballTue, Oct 27 Wood County Christian (V O3-2W
Wood County Christian (V O3-2W
FootballFri, Oct 23 South Harrison54-6W
South Harrison54-6W
VolleyballThu, Oct 22 South Harrison3-2W
South Harrison3-2W
FootballFri, Oct 16 Magnolia High School41-7W
Magnolia High School41-7W
VolleyballThu, Oct 15 Williamstown0-3L
Williamstown0-3L
Cross CountryThu, Oct 15 Ritchie CountyBoys: 4th-Girls: 2ndL
Ritchie CountyBoys: 4th-Girls: 2ndL
VolleyballWed, Oct 14 Paden City High School0-3L
Paden City High School0-3L
Cross CountrySat, Oct 10 St. MarysBoys: 9th-Girls: 7thL
St. MarysBoys: 9th-Girls: 7thL
FootballFri, Oct 09 Wirt County26-7 StoryW
Wirt County26-7 StoryW
SoccerThu, Oct 08 Tyler Consolidated1-2L
Tyler Consolidated1-2L
SoccerTue, Oct 06 Belpre, OH H.S.2-11L
Belpre, OH H.S.2-11L
GolfTue, Oct 06 State7-0 StoryW
State7-0 StoryW
Cross CountrySat, Oct 03 Ritchie CountyBoys: 10th-Girls: 6thL
Ritchie CountyBoys: 10th-Girls: 6thL
FootballFri, Oct 02 Williamstown7-20 StoryL
Williamstown7-20 StoryL
VolleyballThu, Oct 01 Parkersburg Catholic0-3L
Parkersburg Catholic0-3L
SoccerWed, Sep 30 Roane County2-6L
Roane County2-6L
VolleyballTue, Sep 29 Frontier,OH H.S.0-3L
Frontier,OH H.S.0-3L
GolfMon, Sep 28 Match @ Greenhills vs. Rip2-1W
Match @ Greenhills vs. Rip2-1W
GolfMon, Sep 28 Regionals @ Oglebay-Cripsi7-0W
Regionals @ Oglebay-Cripsi7-0W
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
Boys' BasketballWed, Jan 20 6:00pmTyler ConsolidatedTyler Consolidated
Tyler ConsolidatedTyler Consolidated
WrestlingWed, Jan 20 6:00pmTri - River OHForte Frye OH
Tri - River OHForte Frye OH
Girls' BasketballThu, Jan 21 6:00pmWahama Senior/Middle SchooWahama Senior/Middle
Wahama Senior/Middle SchooWahama Senior/Middle
Boys' BasketballFri, Jan 22 6:00pmWirt CountyHome
Wirt CountyHome
WrestlingSat, Jan 23 12:00pmQuad - Williamstown/TBABraxton
Quad - Williamstown/TBABraxton
Girls' BasketballTue, Jan 26 6:00pmTyler ConsolidatedHome
Tyler ConsolidatedHome
Boys' BasketballTue, Jan 26 6:00pmParkersburg CatholicParkersburg Catholic
Parkersburg CatholicParkersburg Catholic
WrestlingWed, Jan 27 6:00pmUnion Bank Middle Island CSMHS
Union Bank Middle Island CSMHS
Girls' BasketballThu, Jan 28 6:00pmParkersburg CatholicHome
Parkersburg CatholicHome
Boys' BasketballFri, Jan 29 5:45pmRavenswoodRavenswood
RavenswoodRavenswood
Girls' BasketballSat, Jan 30 4:00pmClarksburg Notre Dame - VaClarksburg Notre Dam
Clarksburg Notre Dame - VaClarksburg Notre Dam
WrestlingSat, Jan 30 12:00pmQuad - Tyler/WebsterClay
Quad - Tyler/WebsterClay
Boys' BasketballTue, Feb 02 6:00pmWahama Senior/Middle SchooWahama Senior/Middle
Wahama Senior/Middle SchooWahama Senior/Middle
WrestlingWed, Feb 03 6:00pmLKC Night of ChampionsWilliamstown
LKC Night of ChampionsWilliamstown
Boys' BasketballThu, Feb 04 6:00pmRitchie CountyHome
Ritchie CountyHome
WrestlingSat, Feb 06 12:00pmQuad - Nitro/CalhounRitchie
Quad - Nitro/CalhounRitchie
Boys' BasketballMon, Feb 08 6:45pmCharleston Catholic/Big HoCharleston Catholic/
Charleston Catholic/Big HoCharleston Catholic/
Girls' BasketballTue, Feb 09 6:00pmParkersburg CatholicParkersburg Catholic
Parkersburg CatholicParkersburg Catholic
Boys' BasketballTue, Feb 09 6:00pmWahama Senior/Middle SchooHome
Wahama Senior/Middle SchooHome
Girls' BasketballThu, Feb 11 6:00pmLKC Playoff Consolation GaHome
LKC Playoff Consolation GaHome
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.
The Student News Site of St. Marys High School
Scores and Schedules